Privacy Policy

Coloressence Cosmetics and Nature Magic World is committed to protecting and safeguarding your privacy. This Privacy Policy is formulated in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 (“IT Act”) read along with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Date or Information) Rules, 2011 (“IT Rules”).

This Privacy Policy describes the types of personal information we collect on the website, how we may use that information and with whom we may share it. Our Privacy Policy also describes the measures we take to protect the security of this information as well as how you can access, modify or delete your personal information at any time. It also explains how you can object to the processing of your personal information or to receiving communications about our products and services.

You can visit the www.coloressence.com without telling us who you are or revealing any personally identifiable information.

You can authorize us to correspond with you by email or text messages on your mobile phone to inform you about our products or respond to your comments or queries. You can opt out of receiving these by simply sending ‘Unsubscribe’ to our email support@coloressence.com.

If you register as a user on our website, then ass part of the registration process, we collect and store your personal information that you may choose to provide us with, such as your name, email id, address mobile phone number and date of birth etc.

We may also maintain a record of your product interests and acquire information about you from our present and/or future affiliates.

Coloressence does not collect or store Credit Card, Debit Card. wallets or banking information. This data does not come to us but is directly transmitted through the payment gateway provider to the payment network or bank

We maintain reasonable safeguards for this website to protect against unauthorised disclosure, use, alteration or destruction of the personal information you provide on the website. If you have any questions about security at our website, you can email us at techsupport@naturesmagicworld.com

This Site is directed to be used by adults only who are above the age of 18 years. If you are not an adult, while you may look at our Site, but you should not make a purchase, register, or submit personal information to us. We or our associates / affiliates do not knowingly collect information from minors. Minors should not be using the Site with any personal information. In an event of default by the minor, the parent or the guardian will be liable to compensate for whatsoever damages arising out of such wrongful use by the minor.

We may revise this Privacy Policy and it will be immediately shared on our website. We suggest that you periodically consult this Privacy Policy.